Anise Essential Oil
Please refer here for more information about anise essential oil.
Scent: Sweet, clean, crisp fragrance
Extraction Method: Steam distillation of the seeds.
Country of Origin: India.
Colour: Pale, colorless, clear.
Caution: Use only diluted, external use only.
Baths: add 5-8 drops to bath
Massages: add 2-3 drops of essential oils to 15ml (1 tablespoonful) of carrier oil
Vaporisation: add 2-4 drops of essential oils to a burner.
100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.
Bottle carries batch number and best before date.
External use only.
For your all essential oils needs click here.