Apricot Kernel Oil
High in Vitamins A, C and E and oleic & linoleic acids.
Apricot kernel oil is Light textured and easily absorbed leaving no greasy residue. The oil is rich in essential fatty acids (vitamin F) it improves the skin’s elasticity and moisture level. It absorbs very well into the skin and does not feel oily. Will usially suit even sensitive skin.
You can use it as is for make up removal.
Rich, nourishing and moisturising quickly absorbed into the skin.
Great for facial scrubs and other facial preparations.
Scent: Fragrance free.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Country of Origin: Turkey.
Colour: Pale Yellow.
External use only.
100% pure, best value oils suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps and for the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath, etc.
Bottle carries batch number and best before date.
For your all essential oils needs click here.