Apricot Oil

$18.00

Apricot Kernel Oil

Color: Pale yellow.

Scent: Scentless.

Extraction method: pressed from the kernels.

Properties: calming, rejuvenating.

Caution: Safe for all skin types.

Category:

Apricot Kernel Oil 100ml (Prunus Armeniaca)

Originally native to Armenia, hence the botanical name  the fruit is a great source of beta-carotene which the body converts to vitamin A. The oil is rich in oleic fatty acid which is found also in olive oil, this make apricot oil so good for the skin’s texture and for smoothing it. Rich n minerals and vitamins and easily absorbed, has a light silky feel.

Color: Pale yellow.

Scent: Scentless.

Extraction method: pressed from the kernels.

Properties: calming, rejuvenating.

Caution: Safe for all skin types.

Main uses: Beauty treatments especially for mature or inflamed, dry skin. Can be used as a light massage oil.

Easy uses for apricot kernel oil

Mature and dry skin – Massage the oil into the skin, as is or you can add a few drops of neroli, frankincense and/or roman chamomile essential oils.

Body oil – Massage to dry areas, add sandalwood, palmarosa, mandarin or any other essential oil you like.

Our full price list.

Please refer here to another variant of this oil.

Comments

comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: