Calendula 100gr

$20.00

Dried Calendula Petals Flowers 100gr

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis.

Country of origin: Germany.

Traditional Use: Calendula is traditionally used as a first aid treatment for burns, scalds and external wounds associated with physical trauma or infection.

 

SKU: CALENDULA100 Category:
MPN: CALENDULA100
Brand: Beauty Fields

Dried Calendula Petals Flowers 100gr

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Name: Calendula, Marigold

Plant Part: Flower petals

Country of origin: Germany

Traditional Use: Calendula is traditionally used as a first aid treatment for burns, scalds and external wounds associated with physical trauma or infection.

Application: Ointments, creams, compresse.

For your all essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

Comments

comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calendula 100gr”

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: