Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera Biennis)
Evening Primrose oil is commonly used in skin care products. It is commonly used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: China
Part of plant used: Seeds
External use only.
Baths: add 5-8 drops to bath
Massages: add 2-3 drops of essential oils to 15ml (1 tablespoonful) of carrier oil
Vaporisation: add 2-4 drops of essential oils to a burner.
100% pure, best value oils suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.
Bottle carries best before date.
For all your essential oils needs click here.
Please refer here to another variant of this oil.