250ml Grapeseed oil
Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera
Plant Part: seeds
color: dark to green olive
Common Use: Valuable treatment for damaged and stressed skin tissue. Because of these helpful skincare qualities, the oil is used in soaps, conditioners, creams, lotions, serums, toners and massage oils.
Suitable for All Skin Types
Grapeseed oil is rich in vitamin E which is an antioxidant. This is why this oil won’t oxidate and get rancid, it’ll stay fresh for a long time. The oil is also rich in Proanthocyanidins which are rare to find antioxidants that are found only in grapes, red wine, some berries and red cabbage. These Proanthocyanidins are also anti inflammatory and antiviral and has the ability to fix and restore the skin.
Is a great oil for Massage
It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin
It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid which is good for the skin and the cell membranes
This oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.
Moisturizing massage oil
50ml Grapeseed base oil
100% pure, therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps and for the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath, etc.
Bottle carries batch number and best before date.
External use only.
For your all essential oils needs click here.