Myrtle Essential Oil

$9.15$10.65

Myrtle Essential Oil (Myrtus communis) 10ml

Scent: Sweet, fresh, green, slightly camphorous

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Leaves

Fragrance Note: top/middle

Colour: Clear.

Clear
SKU: BLUEOIL:MYRTLEBLUE10 Category:

Myrtle Essential Oil (Myrtus communis) 10ml

Scent: Sweet, fresh, green, slightly camphorous

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Leaves

Fragrance Note: top/middle

Colour: Clear

100% pure, therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, aromatherapy, adding to the bath etc.

External use only.

For all your essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

Comments

comments

Size

10ml, 10ml With Gift Box

%d bloggers like this: