Apricot Kernel Oil

$12.00$70.00

100% Pure Cold Processed Virgin Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armeniaca)

Extraction method: cold pressed.

Country of origin: Turkey.

Colour: pale yellow.

External use only.

Clear
SKU: OILSBOTTLED:APRICOTOILBOTTLED:APRICOTKERNEL50 Category:

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is a good alternative to almond or grapeseed oil– it is lighter in texture and more nourishing to the skin. Not made from nuts so good for allergic people.

High in Vitamins A, C and E and oleic & linoleic acids.

Apricot kernel oil is Light textured and easily absorbed leaving no greasy residue. The oil is rich in essential fatty acids (vitamin F) it improves the skin’s elasticity and moisture level. It absorbs very well into the skin and does not feel oily. Will usially suit even sensitive skin.

You can use it as is for make up removal.

Rich, nourishing and moisturising quickly absorbed into the skin.

Great for facial scrubs and other facial preparations.

Scent: Fragrance free.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Country of Origin: Turkey.

Colour: Pale Yellow.

External use only.

100% pure, best value oils suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps and for the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath, etc.

Bottle carries batch number and best before date.

For your all essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

Comments

comments

Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: