Evening Primrose Oil
100% Pure Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera Biennis) 100ml
Evening Primrose oil is commonly used in skin care products. It is commonly used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: China
Part of plant used: Seeds
External use only
100% pure, best value oils suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.