Sweet Almond Oil

$12.00

Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Country of Origin: Mediterranean.

Color: Clear to very light yellow.

Part of plant used: Kernels.

SKU: OILSBOTTLED:ALMONDSWEETBOTTLED:ALMONDSWEET100 Category:

Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Carrier Oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis)

Sweet almond oil is an extremely popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It can be mixed with exfoliants to produce body and facial scrubs, as well as soaps. It is a widely used base oil in aromatherapy, and due to it’s excellent lubricant properties, sweet almond is also a popular massage oil.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Country of Origin: Mediterranean.

Color: Clear to very light yellow.

Part of plant used: Kernels.

External use only

Basic massage oil recipe:

30ml Sweet almond oil +

Nothing at all for babies.

5-6 drops essential oil for kids, elderly and the frail.

or 15-20 drops for anyone else.

Enjoy!!!

Baths: add 5-8 drops to bath
Massages: add 2-3 drops of essential oils to 15ml (1 tablespoonful) of carrier oil
Vaporisation: add 2-4 drops of essential oils to a burner.

100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.

Bottle Carries Batch Number and Best Before Date

External use only.

For your all essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

 

Comments

comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: