Anise Oil

$6.40$7.90

Anise Essential Oil

Scent: Sweet, Clean, Crisp Fragrance

Extraction Method: Steem distiltion of the seeds.

Colour: Pale, colorless.Clear.

Note: Top.

Clear
SKU: BLUEOIL:ANISEBLUE10 Category:

Anise Oil (Illicium verum) Aniseed, star of anise.

Common uses of anise oil:

Anise essential oil is used as an Antiseptic, , stimulant, for muscle ease and used as fishing bait.

Read about anise oil as fishing bait from real fishermen here.

King Edward the 1st declared anise a taxable drug in 1305, the revenue earned through it helped repair damages to the London Bridge.

In the middle east they make an alcoholic spirit with Anise named Arak.

Anise oil is an ancient and effective diffusion and massage oil that is known for helping digestive issues. It is especially effective when combined with oregano essential oil. It originates in the middle east but is now grown in Europe, India, Mexico, North America and Russia. Anise is used for flavouring breads, soups, cakes, candies and drinks.

Scent: Sweet, Clean, Crisp Fragrance

Extraction Method: Steam distillation of the seeds.

Colour: Pale, colorless, Clear.

Note: Top.

Caution: Use only diluted, external use only.

Traditional use: Antiseptic, expectorant, Anti spasmodic – can ease tummy ache, uplifting, can balance mood and hormones.

Can treat: Cough, throat irritation, cold and flu, respiratory system issues, tummy ache, gas, regulating the menstrual cycle and PMS.

It is also the main ingredient in my Christmas blend:

5 parts anise essential oil

3 parts orange essential oil

1 part frankincense essential oil

1 part cinnamon essential oil

100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.

Bottle carries batch number and best before date.

External use only.

For your all essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

Please refer here to another variant of this oil.

Comments

comments

Size

10ml, 10ml With Gift Box

%d bloggers like this: