100% Cinnamon Oil (Cinnamon Cassia) therapeutic grade cinnamon bark essential oil.
Description & Uses
Cinnamon is native to the near and far east. Was traded at least 4000 years ago by Indians, Chinese and Egyptians.
Scent: Strong Spicy warm smell
Extraction Method: Steam distillation from the Bark
Colour: Golden Brown
Properties: Emotional, Warming, Comforting
Caution: Not to be used on skin. For a topical pain killer you better use Diluted Cinnamon Leaf essential oil which is milder.
100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.
External use only.