100% frankincense Oil (Boswellia Carterii) therapeutic grade frankincense essential oil.
Description & Uses of frankincense oil
Frankincense is known since antiquity and is mentioned in the bible. Was and is still used in religious traditions.
Scent: woody, spicy smell
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Color:Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
Uses: Comforting, meditation aid.
Frankincense essential oil can improve concentration, uplift mood and promote peace calmness and relaxation.
100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.
External use only.