Myrrh Essential Oil

$7.90$9.40

Myrrh Essential Oil (Commiphora Myrrha) 100% Pure 10ml

In ancient times, myrrh was highly prized, also mentioned in the bible. Was and still widely used in perfumes, incense and ointments for healing wounds.

Scent: Musky, balsamic and smokey

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Colour: Golden yellow to amber

Note: Base

Properties: Mildly calming

Caution: Do not use during pregnancy

100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.

Clear
SKU: BLUEOIL:MYRRHBLUE10 Categories: ,
Size

10ml, 10ml With Gift Box