100% geranium Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) therapeutic grade geranium essential oil.
Description & Uses of geranium oil
There are more than 200 species of Geranium. Some scented and some not. This oil is extracted from a species originated from the island of reunion in the indian ocean. Used many times instead of rose essential oil.
Scent: Sweet, heavy, rose-like with minty overnotes.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation of the leaves and flowers
Colour: Pale yellow to greenish olive
Reported Benefits and Suggested Uses :
-Stimulates adrenal cortex to balance nervous system and releive symptoms of anxiety and depression
-In skin care good for balancing sebum production so great for dfficult skin types.
-Deeply cleansing, particularly for oily skin types
Frankincense essential oil can improve concentration, uplift mood and promote peace calmness and relaxation.
100% pure, best value therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps as well as for use in the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath etc.
External use only.