Jojoba Oil

$18.00

Cold pressed Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinesis) 100ml

Jojoba oil is technically not an oil but a liquid wax, very similar to human sebum which is the skins natural lubricat. Pronounced ho-ho-ba. It is one of the most important oils in natural skin care use. This un-fragranced, unrefined, Cold pressed oil, is rich, golden and quite amazing.

Jojoba Oil is a great base oil used alone or blended with essential oils. This oil is rich ,nourishing and a great skin moisturiser, making it suitable for very dry or mature skin types.

SKU: BLUEOIL:JOJOBABLUE100 Category:

Cold pressed Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinesis) 100ml

Jojoba oil is technically not an oil but a liquid wax, very similar to human sebum which is the skins natural lubricat. Pronounced ho-ho-ba. It is one of the most important oils in natural skin care use. This un-fragranced, unrefined, Cold pressed oil, is rich, golden and quite amazing.

Jojoba Oil is a great base oil used alone or blended with essential oils. This oil is rich ,nourishing and a great skin moisturiser, making it suitable for very dry or mature skin types.

Suitable for all skin types. Jojoba oil mixes with the sebum to form a thin protection layer against environmental elements like wind, cold and polution, while still allowing skin to breathe.

Baths: add 5-8 drops to bath
Massages: add 2-3 drops of essential oils to 15ml (1 tablespoonful) of carrier oil
Vaporisation: add 2-4 drops of essential oils to a burner.

100% pure, therapeutic grade essential oil suitable for use by therapists and in making cosmetics, candles and soaps and for the home e.g. in oils burners, diffusers, saunas, adding to the bath, etc.

Bottle carries batch number and best before date.

For your all essential oils needs click here.

Our full price list.

Comments

comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: